Thank you to all who helped those in need this Christmas.

From schools, churches and organisations who collected food for us, to those who attended school assemblies, picked up donations, dropped off donations, sorted food, packed bags and generally did amazing things.

Stock levels are looking much healthier, enabling us to help more people over the coming weeks.  Here is a list of all those who got involved; if your school/organisation is missing please let us know and we will update the list.

Here is a thank you poster which can be printed off and proudly displayed in your school/workplace.

Thank You!

Christmas tree in snow

Helper Hall of Fame

Jo Kansgra

Bruce Bradley

Martin Chapel-Smith

Ceri-Jane Hackling

Jenny -Princes Risborough Risborough-donations from a family Christmas party

Gloria, Michelle, Nigel Fyrth Hall

Carolyn Bingham- Little Lions Denham

Carol Daniels

Kat

Claire Gillet

Vicki Wishart

Lily Mutter

Ben Pagden

Emily Ryan and family

Suzie Cullen and Minna Meighan

Emily Ryan and family

Rebecca Eveleigh

John Hopkins

Rebecca Lewis and family

Samra family (Beaconsfield)

Holly England – Archibald

Sonia Holloway

Ben Pagden

Neal, Charlotte and family

Matthew Simpson and family

Gay Flashman

Malcolm Edginton

Sims and daughter

Steph Spragg

Jo Rickett

Polly Johnson

Elodie and Coralie Eakins

Houdens (Martin and Ben)

Christine Sparks

Rhiannon Lawson and family

Lori Williamson Bucks CCG

Bill and Sandra Cariven

Harriet and Rob Spence

Karen Roberts and family

Nahman Shah and family

Rosy Wright

Jonathan Gillot and family

Oliver BH and family

Katherine and Max

Rachel Tight

The Robinson family

Bexley Penhaligon

Katrina Rints

Emma Baski and Hillingdon Hospital

Victoria Richards

Jo Skechley

Etta Alexander

Natalie and Sean Fennell- Geodis UK

Katherine Eaton and Pat Halpin

Katie, Clare and Lizzie Atkinson

Kate Brewster

Sarah Cotman -RAF

Sally and Lilia Holbrow

Rigg family

George and Thomas Warnett

Emma Hanford

Caroline and Mike Watson

J and Joe Howard

Harry, Clare, George and Lawrence Bryant

Joshua Andeyou

Kathryn Richardson

Liz Box

Braithwaite family

Silman family

Claire and Brett Shepherd

Jonathan Marks                           

First Yoga – Jo Clarke

Frankie and Danny Nugent                                                       

The Shaylers

Ed, Alex, Hannah Smith

Heidi Coyle

Melissa Ward

Howitt family

Zuantunna

Nicky Payne

Anna, Hughenden Valley

Carly, Jacrem + family donation

Jenny Cooper

Carly Wood

Victoria Ashraff

Casey family

Garmon- Jones family and friends from Butlers Cross

Catherine Crichton

Jess and Sophie Banks

Rebecca Turton

Perkins family

Underwood family

Imogen Dickie

Hanna Lovekie

Dorothy and Jeremy

The Bolbears

Nick and Isla Jones

Max and Alex McNelly

Caroline Johnston

Jennie Cole

Morgan and Isabelle Bowen                                                                                                       

Armaan Sachdev

Matthew and Sophie Haigh

Parkis family- Jude and Teddy

Aimee Mendy

Robert, High Wycombe

Stan and Bea Fox

The Stamp family

Companies/organisations:

Hughenden Manor – National Trust

The Perfume Shop

Penn Pilates

Liz and Slimming World Prestwood

Ladies of Naphill

Red Kite -relationships team

Dun and Bradstreet in particular- John, Kerrie and Lee 

Kantar

Bucks New Uni HR Department

GSK and Slimming group

Ladies Register Beaconsfield

Chandler Garvey

Slimming World Lane End and Marlow

JNP                    

Wilmott Dixon

Daiichi Sankyo UK Ltd

Cobham

Shelborne Hospital

Northern Wood Farms

Transport for Bucks

The Squirrel pub

Thomas House Partnership

APMG

King Fishers Nursing Home

Tetrapak

Flackwell and Hazlemere Slimming World

Wye Residential

Blaser Mills

Seymour Taylor

Booker Cash and Carry

Formwork Soler

Ashridge Group

HAP Architects

PSV Glass

Wycombe Day Hospital, Day Nursery

Winchmore Hill Residents

Air command (Finance Hub) Naphill                                   

Asolvi UK Ltd

Penn Surgery

Georges Dragon pub

IPC Europe

Loudwater Village Preschool

SAS Marlow

Softcat

Sam Akerman Slimming World Town centre

Softcat

Ruislip Running Club – Nick Chairman

John- software Logistics

Alexander Schools/ Lucas Schools joint effort with Falcon Security

Edgewell Limited

Residents of Sedgemoor Close,Flackwell Health (no cards donation)

Jackie Palmer Academy

Charlotte McNally – Chinnor Slimming World

Intel

A Sense of Balance classes- Emma

St James Church, Downley

Val- St Pauls, Wooburn

Jenny and Doyn, North Frieth Church

St Margaret’s Church, High Wycombe

St Mary’s Church, Radnage

St Mary’s Princes Risborough

Latimer Muster Church

Marlow Methodist Church

River Church

Davenies School 

Great Marlow School

Tylers Green School

John Hampden Grammar school

Bledlow Ridge School

Beaconsfield School

Spinfield School

Wooburn Green School

Stokenchurch Primary School

Marlow C of E Infants

Dr Challoners School – Year 13

Chepping View Primary School

Highworth School

Loudwater School

St Augustine’s School

Claire’s Court School

The Beacon School